Immaculate Heart of Mary School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
IHM School and Preschool on 2 Hour Delay TODAY 1/24/19

Home

Immaculate Heart of Mary Parent Teacher Organization
 
Welcome!  We are glad you are here!  Below is a list of our current Board and Committee Chairpersons.  Want to get involved, meet more families, learn about IHM and our school community?  Consider being a member of IHM PTO!   
 
For general inquiries contact: ihmpto@gmail.com
 
 
BOARD POSITIONS - 2018-2019     
 
Past President Kimberly Trapp
Vice President Penni Yannessa
Secretary Corinna Asbury
Treasurers  Laura Tehan, Suzanne Stautberg
Volunteer Coordinator Beth Detter
Fundraiser Chair Angel Franco
Academic Chairs Ali Andrews, Amy Brown
Service/Spiritual Chair OPEN
Social Board Chairs Kelly Pleiman, Julia Wallner
Junior High Social Chair Jamie McCaughey
 
PTO COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS - 2018-2019
 
Fundraising
 
Fall Fundraiser:  Angel Franco, Open
Poinsettia Sale:  Mary Bruggeman
Gift Wrap:  Christy Sway
Redemption:  Julia Fox
Restaurant of the Month:   Megan Donovon
Used Uniform Sale:  Penni Yannessa
School Supplies:  Mandy Cline
Scene 75:  Angel Franco
 
 
Academic
 
Career Day:  Sheri May, Open
Science Day: Diana Loebecker, Leslie Fehlinger
Everybody Counts:  Heather Walsh
Family Art Night:  Holly Shoemaker, Heather Overbeck
Family Math Night:   Angel Westerkamp
Spelling Bee:  Pam Burek
 
 
 
Service/Spiritual
 
Apple Parents:  Open
Grand Guest Day Hospitality Room:  Ester Tombragel, Lisa Hawryschuk
Room Parent Coordinator:  Beth Detter
St Nick Breakfast:  Lanie Amann, Julia Wallner
Staff Appreciation Committee: Jen Runte   
Veterans Reception: Lisa Nickerson
Winter Coat Drive:  Melissa Nolan
 
Social
 
Carnival:  Carie Masoner, Carolyn Krisko
Father/Daughter Dance:  Julia Wallner, Kelly Pleiman
Ladies Fashion Night:  Kristin Mohr, Ryan Mills
Field Day:  Melissa Detzel, Carie Masoner
Jr High Volleyball Party: Kanessa Kramer, Kristin Lowe
Jr High Fall Dance:  Julia Fox, MC Anderson
Jr High Spring Dance:  Jamie McCaughey
Mother/Son Crusader Challenge:  Leslie Jelinek, Kim Colyer
Family Challenge: Carie Masoner, Chris Stautberg
North Pole Santa Shop:  Ashley Rozier, Terri Hafertepen
Sundae Monday:   Kelly Pleiman, Jamey Stout
8th Grade Graduation Activities/ Dance:  Jamie McCaughey
8th Grade Graduation Reception (7th grade Parent):  Open